Laser Fiber Interface 1310GSA Item
RAD - Laser Fiber Interface 1310
TESSCO SKU : 376104 Mfg Part #: SFP-2 Qty/UOM : 1 EACH UPC: 888063761041
The SFP-2 is an SFP that is a 100BaseLX10 Fast Ethernet/STM-1 Single Mode, LC connector SFP with 1310nm wavelength Laser and range of 15km (9.3 Miles).

RAD's SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) transceivers (SFPs) are hot-swappable input/output optical and electrical transceiver units, each providing a different interface according to known compliance standards and pre-determined specifications.

The RAD SFPs are plugged into other products to provide the required interface, thus enabling optimal combination of Capex reduction, ease of network planning and stock flexibility. RAD's SFP transceivers are fully compliant with the Multisource Agreement (MSA) specifications, and are fully interoperable with third-party standards-based devices. On account of their small size, SFPs allow higher port densities than with other transceivers, resulting in more efficient host device design.

List:$55.00

Your Price: Log in

Qty: 

Add

You Might Also Like:


GSA
Contract:Schedule:
GS-35F-0548P70 - Information Technology
DescriptionSFP-2 - 100BaseLX10 Fast Ethernet/STM-1 Single Mode SFP with 1310nm wavelength Laser and range of 15km (9.3 Miles)
SFP Connection TypeLC
Multiplexer Interface TypesSTM1/OC3
Fiber ModeSingle-Mode
HardenedNo
Mfg. Warranty5 Years

Clicking on a link will search for accessories by the brand and model

 File TypeNameFile SizeLast Updated
ImagepdfSFP/XFP Transceivers580.29 KB07/23/2014
 
SFP-1GSA Item
TESSCO 376129
SFP-1
RAD
SFP-1

List:$84.00

Your Price: Log in

 
QTY
   
Login  

Forgot User ID?

Forgot Password?
Log In

Register to use TESSCO.com!