Menu

Tessco Logomark

10GBASE-LR Single-mode SFP Tranceiver for ION-E

  • TESSCO SKU: 581967
  • QTY/UOM: 1 EACH
  • UPC: 7680813
  • MFG PART #: 7680813

CommScope 7680813 Single-mode SFP 10GBASE-LR Transceiver for use with ION-E optical card.

Technical Specs

  • Fiber Mode
    Single-Mode
  • SFP Type
    Single-Mode Fiber, SFP+, 10GBase-LR
  • Manufacturer
    CommScope
  • Qty/ Uom
    1 Each
  • Hardened
    No
  • SFP Connection Type
    10GBase-LR