text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
Cables Unlimited
130' MTP to LC SM Trunk Breakout 48-Fiber
GSA
NCNR
TESSCO SKU: 226631
UPC: 226631
QTY/UOM: 1/each
MFG PART #: 888546

CABLES UNLIMITED's 888546 130 ft 48-fiber 9/125 XB single-mode (OS2) trunk fiber assembly with 36 in leg length trunk. LC to MTP (non-pinned), pulling grip on one side, snap-on strain-relief bracket TIA-568 type-B polarity. Four (4) 12 MTP connectors on one end; 48 LC connectors on other end. Plenum, yellow jacket. Furcation to furcation = length.

Technical Specs