Menu

Tessco Logomark

16-Port Fiber Patch Panel, 1U (ST/ST)

  • TESSCO SKU: 596190
  • QTY/UOM: 1 EACH
  • UPC: 037332135346
  • MFG PART #: N490-016-STST

N490-016-STST Tripp Lite's 16-Port 1U Rackmount ST/ST Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19" wide by 1.75" high.

Related Media

Technical Specs

  • Qty/ Uom
    1 Each
  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite