Menu

Tessco Logomark

175ft 12F SM TB Plenum Cable w/ SC/APC

  • TESSCO SKU: 224986
  • QTY/UOM: 1 EACH
  • UPC: 646444346931
  • MFG PART #: 10412087

VENTEV's 10412087 175 ft, 12-fiber assembly with SC/APC connectors. Constructed with plenum, tight-buffer, single mode fiber. Ideal for indoor distributed antennas systems (DAS)

Technical Specs

  • Manufacturer
    Ventev
  • Cable Length
    175 ft
  • Connector Type
    SC, SC
  • Fiber Count
    12
  • Fiber Category
    OS2
  • Connector Polish
    APC, APC
  • Description
    175ft, 12-fiber assembly with SC/APC connectors. Constructed with plenum, tight-buffer, single-mode fiber. Ideal for indoor distributed antennas systems (DAS).
  • Qty/ Uom
    1 Each