Menu

Tessco Logomark

1x RJ45, 1x SC SM Industrial Media Converter

  • TESSCO SKU: 528272
  • QTY/UOM: 1 EACH
  • UPC: 729198689902
  • MFG PART #: IMC-21A-S-SC

The Moxa IMC-21-S-SC industrial media convers offers reliable operation in harsh and rugged environments. This media converter has one RJ45 port, and one SC single mode 100BaseFX connector.

The IMC-21 family of Ethernet to Fiber media converters are DIN mountable, operate on 12 – 45 VDC or 18 – 30 VAC power input. The IMC-21's operating temperature range is -10 – 60 deg. C, and is housed in a plastic IP30 enclosure.

Industrially hardened media converters are perfect for network expansion when the application calls for long-runs of IP signal. Media converters can be used in industrial or manufacturing applications.

Related Media

Technical Specs

  • Manufacturer
    Moxa Americas, Inc.
  • Operating Temperature Range
    -6-140 deg C
  • DC Input Voltage Range
    12-48 V
  • Description
    Industrial media converter with 1x 10/100BT, 1x SC single mode 100BaseFX connector.
  • Media Transport
    Single-Mode Fiber
  • Media Converter Connectors
    SFP/SFP+, RJ45
  • Qty/ Uom
    1 Each