Menu

Tessco Logomark

200ft 12F SM TB Plenum Cable w/ SC/APC and Eye

  • TESSCO SKU: 206869
  • QTY/UOM: 1 EACH
  • UPC: 646444185189
  • MFG PART #: 10417112

VENTEV 10417112 200ft, 12-fiber assembly with SC/APC connectors and a pulling eye. Constructed with plenum, tight-buffer, single-mode fiber. Ideal for indoor distributed antennas systems (DAS).

Technical Specs

  • Fiber Category
    OS2
  • Manufacturer
    Ventev
  • Cable Length
    200 ft
  • Description
    200ft, 12-fiber assembly with SC/APC connectors and a pulling eye. Constructed with plenum, tight-buffer, single-mode fiber. Ideal for indoor distributed antennas systems (DAS).
  • Fiber Count
    12
  • Connector Type
    SC, SC
  • Qty/ Uom
    1 Each
  • Connector Polish
    APC, APC