Menu

Tessco Logomark

200ft 4F SM TB Plen Armor Cable w/ SC/APC to PT

  • TESSCO SKU: 235543
  • QTY/UOM: 1 EACH
  • UPC: 646444298384
  • MFG PART #: 10422104AR

VENTEV's 10422104AR 200 ft, four-fiber assembly with SC/APC connector – pigtail. Constructed with plenum, tight-buffer, single mode fiber, and interlocking armor. Ideal for indoor distributed antennas systems (DAS)

Technical Specs

  • Manufacturer
    Ventev
  • Cable Length
    200 ft
  • Connector Type
    None, SC
  • Fiber Count
    4
  • Fiber Category
    OS2
  • Connector Polish
    APC, None
  • Description
    200ft, 4-fiber assembly with SC/APC connector to pigtail. Constructed with plenum, tight-buffer, single-mode fiber and interlocking armor. Ideal for indoor distributed antennas systems (DAS).
  • Qty/ Uom
    1 Each