Menu

Tessco Logomark

225ft 24F SM TB Plen Armor Cable w/ SC/APC to PT

  • TESSCO SKU: 242105
  • QTY/UOM: 1 EACH
  • UPC: 646444355551
  • MFG PART #: 10422149AR

VENTEV's 10422149AR 225 ft, 24-fiber assembly with SC/APC connector – pigtail. Constructed with plenum, tight-buffer, single mode fiber, and interlocking armor. Ideal for indoor distributed antennas systems (DAS)

Technical Specs

  • Manufacturer
    Ventev
  • Fiber Count
    24
  • Fiber Category
    OS2
  • Cable Length
    225 ft
  • Connector Type
    None, SC
  • Connector Polish
    APC, None
  • Description
    225ft, 24-fiber assembly with SC/APC connector to pigtail. Constructed with plenum, tight-buffer, single-mode fiber and interlocking armor. Ideal for indoor distributed antennas systems (DAS).
  • Qty/ Uom
    1 Each