Menu

COVID-19 Update: We're here to help and ready to support your needs. Learn More
Tessco Logomark

275ft 12F SM TB Plen Armor Cable w/ SC/APC to PT

  • TESSCO SKU: 205874
  • QTY/UOM: 1 EACH
  • UPC: 646444186506
  • MFG PART #: 10422187AR

VENTEV 10422187AR 275ft, 12-fiber assembly with SC/APC connector to pigtail. Constructed with plenum, tight-buffer, single-mode fiber and interlocking armor. Ideal for indoor distributed antennas systems (DAS).

Technical Specs

  • Fiber Category
    OS2
  • Manufacturer
    Ventev
  • Cable Length
    275 ft
  • Description
    275ft, 12-fiber assembly with SC/APC connector to pigtail. Constructed with plenum, tight-buffer, single-mode fiber and interlocking armor. Ideal for indoor distributed antennas systems (DAS).
  • Fiber Count
    12
  • Connector Type
    SC, None
  • Qty/ Uom
    1 Each
  • Connector Polish
    APC, None