Menu

Tessco Logomark

275ft 4F SM TB Plen Armor Cable w/ SC/APC and Eye

  • TESSCO SKU: 261662
  • QTY/UOM: 1 EACH
  • UPC: 646444517126
  • MFG PART #: 10417179AR

VENTEV 10417179AR 275ft, 4-fiber assembly with SC/APC connectors and a pulling eye. Constructed with plenum, tight-buffer, single-mode fiber and interlocking armor. Ideal for indoor distributed antennas systems (DAS).

Technical Specs

  • Fiber Category
    OS2
  • Manufacturer
    Ventev
  • Cable Length
    275 ft
  • Description
    275ft, 4-fiber assembly with SC/APC connectors and a pulling eye. Constructed with plenum, tight-buffer, single-mode fiber and interlocking armor. Ideal for indoor distributed antennas systems (DAS).
  • Fiber Count
    4
  • Connector Type
    SC, SC
  • Qty/ Uom
    1 Each
  • Connector Polish
    APC, APC