Menu

COVID-19 Update: We're here to help and ready to support your needs. Learn More
Tessco Logomark

275ft 4F SM TB Plenum Armored Cable w/ SC/APC

  • TESSCO SKU: 210061
  • QTY/UOM: 1 EACH
  • UPC: 646444347051
  • MFG PART #: 10412179AR

VENTEV 10412179AR 275ft, 4-fiber assembly with SC/APC connectors. Constructed with plenum, tight-buffer, single-mode fiber and interlocking armor. Ideal for indoor distributed antennas systems (DAS).

Technical Specs

  • Fiber Category
    OS2
  • Manufacturer
    Ventev
  • Cable Length
    275 ft
  • Description
    275ft, 4-fiber assembly with SC/APC connectors. Constructed with plenum, tight-buffer, single-mode fiber and interlocking armor. Ideal for indoor distributed antennas systems (DAS).
  • Fiber Count
    4
  • Connector Type
    SC, SC
  • Qty/ Uom
    1 Each
  • Connector Polish
    APC, APC