text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
GarrettCom
2x SFP Open Transciever Port 6KQE Gig Module
NCNR
TESSCO SKU: 369347
UPC: 369347
QTY/UOM: 1/each
MFG PART #: 6KQE-2GSFP

Gigabit module for the 6KQE Series of industrial managed Ethernet switches. Provides two SFP pluggable open transceiver ports for user-selectable SFP Gb transceivers in each. Configure in 6KQE slot D only.brbrGb SFPs are available for multimode SX (550KM) and ESX (2KM); for single mode LX (10 and 25 KM), ZX (40 and 70 KM); and specials.brbrThe Magnum 6KQE is ideal for building a switched, hardened Ethernet network infrastructure, connecting edge devices such as PLCs and IEDs with upstream switches or routers. Designed for use in industrial and heavy duty outdoor applications such as industrial video surveillance systems with PoE, power utility substations, traffic control and transportation facilities, tariffed carrier field facilities, or oil and gas, the hardened Magnum 6KL handles stressful workloads.