Menu

Tessco Logomark

300ft 24F SM TB Plen Armor Cable w/ SC/APC to PT

  • TESSCO SKU: 216334
  • QTY/UOM: 1 EACH
  • UPC: 646444186391
  • MFG PART #: 10422224AR

VENTEV 10422224AR 300ft, 24-fiber assembly with SC/APC connector to pigtail. Constructed with plenum, tight-buffer, single-mode fiber and interlocking armor. Ideal for indoor distributed antennas systems (DAS).

Technical Specs

  • Fiber Category
    OS2
  • Manufacturer
    Ventev
  • Cable Length
    300 ft
  • Description
    300ft, 24-fiber assembly with SC/APC connector to pigtail. Constructed with plenum, tight-buffer, single-mode fiber and interlocking armor. Ideal for indoor distributed antennas systems (DAS).
  • Fiber Count
    24
  • Connector Type
    SC, None
  • Qty/ Uom
    1 Each
  • Connector Polish
    APC, None