Menu

Tessco Logomark

325ft 4F SM TB Plen Armor Cable w/ SC/APC to PT

  • TESSCO SKU: 214775
  • QTY/UOM: 1 EACH
  • UPC: 646444148252
  • MFG PART #: 10422229AR

VENTEV 10422229AR 325ft, 4-fiber assembly with SC/APC connector to pigtail. Constructed with plenum, tight-buffer, single-mode fiber and interlocking armor. Ideal for indoor distributed antennas systems (DAS).

Technical Specs

  • Fiber Category
    OS2
  • Cable Length
    325 ft
  • Manufacturer
    Ventev
  • Description
    325ft, 4-fiber assembly with SC/APC connector to pigtail. Constructed with plenum, tight-buffer, single-mode fiber and interlocking armor. Ideal for indoor distributed antennas systems (DAS).
  • Fiber Count
    4
  • Connector Type
    SC, None
  • Qty/ Uom
    1 Each
  • Connector Polish
    APC, None