Menu

COVID-19 Update: We're here to help and ready to support your needs. Learn More
Tessco Logomark

4 MM 100BaseFX ports, ST Interface Module

  • TESSCO SKU: 577322
  • QTY/UOM: 1 EACH
  • UPC: 729198947163
  • MFG PART #: IM-4MST

The Moxa IM-4MST is a Fast Ethernet interface module with 4 100BaseFX multi-mode ports (ST connectors). The IM-4MST module has an operational temperature of 0 to 60C. This module is for use with the EDS-800 series modular switch.

Related Media

Technical Specs

  • Network Port Types
    ST
  • Qty/ Uom
    1 Each
  • Description
    Interface Module with 4 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector.
  • Number of Ports
    4
  • Ethernet Switch Module Type
    Port Upgrade
  • Manufacturer
    Moxa Americas, Inc.