Menu

Tessco Logomark

400ft 24F SM TB Plenum Armored Cable w/ SC/APC

  • TESSCO SKU: 212485
  • QTY/UOM: 1 EACH
  • UPC: 646444286596
  • MFG PART #: 10412324AR

VENTEV 10412324AR 400ft, 24-fiber assembly with SC/APC connectors. Constructed with plenum, tight-buffer, single-mode fiber and interlocking armor. Ideal for indoor distributed antennas systems (DAS).

Technical Specs

  • Manufacturer
    Ventev
  • Fiber Category
    OS2
  • Cable Length
    400 ft
  • Fiber Count
    24
  • Connector Type
    SC, SC
  • Connector Polish
    APC, APC
  • Description
    400ft, 24-fiber assembly with SC/APC connectors. Constructed with plenum, tight-buffer, single-mode fiber and interlocking armor. Ideal for indoor distributed antennas systems (DAS).
  • Qty/ Uom
    1 Each