Menu

Tessco Logomark

EtherHaul-8010FX ODU with AES. Low.

  • TESSCO SKU: 200249
  • QTY/UOM: 1 EACH
  • UPC: 646444703918
  • MFG PART #: EH8010FXODULA2C1P

SIKLU EtherHaul-8010FX ODU AES with ANT. port, TX Low; Power: DC/PoE; 10Gbps max capacity with upgrade. EH-8010FX-ODUL-A-2C1P-EX-D

Technical Specs

  • Broadband Frequency Band
    80 GHz
  • Interface
    (SMF or MMF+ (SFP or) copper, 45-RJ (3bz.802: port 10GE combo 1
  • Manufacturer
    Siklu North America
  • Broadband Antenna Type
    Connectorized
  • Qty/ Uom
    1 Each
  • Description
    EtherHaul-8010FX ODU with ANT. port, TX Low; Power: DC/PoE; Capacity 10Gbps; ports: 1x dual-media RJ-45/SFP+ (1x RJ-45 for management/traffic)
  • Frequency Range
    71-76 GHz, 81-86 MHz
  • Security/Encryption
    AES-256, AES-128
  • Data Rate
    2 Gbit/s
  • Maximum Data Rate
    10 Gbit/s
  • Temperature Range
    -33-55 deg C