MA1000 800 SMR/900 SMR RHU, Multi-Mode
Corning Optical Comm. LLC - MA1000 800 SMR/900 SMR RHU, Multi-Mode
TESSCO SKU : 363930 Mfg Part #: 1000M-IDEN-SMR4 Qty/UOM : 1 EACH UPC: 888063639302
MA1000 800 SMR, 900 SMR Remote Hub Unit. Multi-mode fiber. Connector: 1 SC/APC, 4 N-Type.

Your Price: Log in

Qty: 

Add

View Worksheet

DescriptionMA1000 800 SMR, 900 SMR Remote Hub Unit. Multi-mode fiber. Connector: 1 SC/APC, 4 N-Type.
Bands Supported800 SMR/PS / 900 SMR
Composite Power Downlink14 dBm
Fiber ModeMulti-Mode
Fiber Optic Connector TypeSC/APC
RF ConnectorN Female
Mfg. Warranty1 Year
Corning DAS MA1000 Remote Hub Unit (RHU) is a remote end unit that performs optical to RF conversion on signals received from the Base Unit. The signals are then filtered and amplified for transport across braodband coax to the antenna. Uplink signals from the antenna are then converted to optical signals before being transmitted back to the Base Unit. Each RHU supports up to two services.

Clicking on a link will search for accessories by the brand and model

 
MA1000 CELL/PCS RHU, Single-Mode
TESSCO 472606
MA1000 CELL/PCS RHU, Single-Mode
Corning Optical Comm. LLC
1000-CELLPCS4E-HL

Your Price: Log in

 
QTY
MA1000 CELL/PCS RHU, Multi-Mode
TESSCO 393374
MA1000 CELL/PCS RHU, Multi-Mode
Corning Optical Comm. LLC
1000MCELLPCS4E-HL

Your Price: Log in

 
QTY
  
Login  

Forgot User ID?

Forgot Password?
Log In

Register to use TESSCO.com!