Menu

Tessco Logomark

100ft 2F SM TB Plenum Cable w/ SC/APC to PT

  • TESSCO SKU: 239370
  • QTY/UOM: 1 EACH
  • UPC: 646444148870
  • MFG PART #: 10422002

VENTEV's 10422002 100 ft, two-fiber assembly with SC/APC connector – pigtail. Constructed with plenum, tight-buffer, single mode fiber. Ideal for indoor distributed antennas systems (DAS)

Technical Specs

  • Manufacturer
    Ventev
  • Connector Type
    None, SC
  • Fiber Count
    2 (Duplex)
  • Fiber Category
    OS2
  • Cable Length
    100 ft
  • Connector Polish
    APC, None
  • Description
    100ft, 2-fiber assembly with SC/APC connector to pigtail. Constructed with plenum, tight-buffer, single-mode fiber. Ideal for indoor distributed antennas systems (DAS).
  • Qty/ Uom
    1 Each