Menu

Tessco Logomark

14x10/100BT(X) 2 MM-SC Sw

  • TESSCO SKU: 249833
  • QTY/UOM: 1 EACH
  • UPC: 888063076961
  • MFG PART #: EDS-316-MM-SC

MOXA's EDS-316-MM-SC industrial unmanaged ethernet switch with 14x 10/100BASE-TX and 2 multimode SC connector ports, aluminum IP30 enclosure. -10 – 60 deg. C operating temperature, 12 – 45 VDC redundant dual input power.

Related Media

Technical Specs

  • Maximum 1 GbE Ports
    0
  • Managed
    No
  • Number of PoE+ Ports
    0
  • Network User Port Types
    RJ45
  • Operating Temperature Range
    -10-60 deg C
  • Power Source Type
    DC
  • Manufacturer
    Moxa Americas, Inc.
  • Description
    MOXA EDS-316-MM-SC Industrial unmanaged Ethernet switch with 14x 10/100BaseT(X) and 2 Multi-Mode SC Connector ports, aluminum IP30 enclosure. -10 to 60deg C operating temperature, 12-45VDC redundant dual input power.
  • Number of PoE Ports
    0
  • Number of User Ports
    14
  • Qty/ Uom
    1 Each