Menu

There will be scheduled maintenance on June 19, 2021 from 5-8 a.m. ET. Tessco.com will be unavailable during that time.
Tessco Logomark
RFS

15' HYBRIFLEX RRH Hybrid Feeder, 5/8”, SM

  • TESSCO SKU: 543350
  • QTY/UOM: 1 EACH
  • UPC: 729198570774
  • MFG PART #: HBF058-08U1S1-15F

RFS's HBF058-08U1S1-15F 15 ft Hybriflex RRH hybrid feeder cabling solution, 5/8 in, single mode fiber. Includes: 1 pair 8 AWG DC, 1 pair single mode fiber UL with LC connector.

Related Media

Technical Specs

  • Manufacturer
    RFS
  • Fiber Category
    OS2
  • Connector Polish
    None, None
  • Cable Length
    15 ft
  • Fiber Count
    2 (Duplex)
  • Indoor/Outdoor
    Outdoor
  • Alarm Wires
    0
  • Qty/ Uom
    1 Each
  • Connector Type
    LC
  • Number of Conductors
    2
  • Wire Gauge
    #8