Menu

Tessco Logomark

225ft 4F SM TB Plenum Cable w/ SC/APC and Eye

  • TESSCO SKU: 210243
  • QTY/UOM: 1 EACH
  • UPC: 646444317245
  • MFG PART #: 10417129

VENTEV 10417129 225ft, 4-fiber assembly with SC/APC connectors and a pulling eye. Constructed with plenum, tight-buffer, single-mode fiber. Ideal for indoor distributed antennas systems (DAS).

Technical Specs

  • Fiber Category
    OS2
  • Manufacturer
    Ventev
  • Cable Length
    225 ft
  • Description
    225ft, 4-fiber assembly with SC/APC connectors and a pulling eye. Constructed with plenum, tight-buffer, single-mode fiber. Ideal for indoor distributed antennas systems (DAS).
  • Fiber Count
    4
  • Connector Type
    SC, SC
  • Qty/ Uom
    1 Each
  • Connector Polish
    APC, APC