Menu

Tessco Logomark

25ft 6F SM TB Plenum Cable w/ SC/APC and Eye

  • TESSCO SKU: 211556
  • QTY/UOM: 1 EACH
  • UPC: 646444347037
  • MFG PART #: 10416931

VENTEV 10416931 25ft, 6-fiber assembly with SC/APC connectors and a pulling eye. Constructed with plenum, tight-buffer, single-mode fiber. Ideal for indoor distributed antennas systems (DAS).

Technical Specs

  • Fiber Category
    OS2
  • Manufacturer
    Ventev
  • Cable Length
    25 ft
  • Description
    25ft, 6-fiber assembly with SC/APC connectors and a pulling eye. Constructed with plenum, tight-buffer, single-mode fiber. Ideal for indoor distributed antennas systems (DAS).
  • Fiber Count
    6
  • Connector Type
    SC, SC
  • Qty/ Uom
    1 Each
  • Connector Polish
    APC, APC