Menu

Tessco Logomark
RFS

30' Ruggedized OS2 Riser Patch Cord LC to LC

  • TESSCO SKU: 582026
  • QTY/UOM: 1 EACH
  • UPC: 729198892302
  • MFG PART #: FR-N-3SM-01-30F

These robust, bend insensitive, single-mode fiber assemblies are a great solution for last-mile fiber connections, such as between patch panels, distribution boxes, and BBUs.

Complementing RFS’s HYBRIFLEX portfolio, 100% of these fiber assemblies are pre-tested and certified by RFS for insertion loss, return loss and reflectance, and will ensure an end-to end reliable and high-quality install to your HTTA (HYBRIFLEX to the antenna) deployment.

Packaging includes a Pulling Sock, which offers protection to the LC connectors, and also can be used to hoist the fiber through cable trays, speeding up your installation.

Related Media

Technical Specs

  • Fiber Category
    OS2
  • Connector Polish
    UPC, UPC
  • Qty/ Uom
    1 Each
  • Manufacturer
    RFS
  • Fiber Count
    6
  • Cable Length
    30 ft
  • Connector Type
    LC, LC