Menu

COVID-19 Update: We're here to help and ready to support your needs. Learn More
Tessco Logomark

400ft 12F SM TB Plen Armor Cable w/ SC/APC to PT

  • TESSCO SKU: 207782
  • QTY/UOM: 1 EACH
  • UPC: 646444346764
  • MFG PART #: 10422312AR

VENTEV 10422312AR 400ft, 12-fiber assembly with SC/APC connector to pigtail. Constructed with plenum, tight-buffer, single-mode fiber and interlocking armor. Ideal for indoor distributed antennas systems (DAS).

Technical Specs

  • Manufacturer
    Ventev
  • Cable Length
    400 ft
  • Connector Type
    None, SC
  • Fiber Count
    12
  • Fiber Category
    OS2
  • Connector Polish
    APC, None
  • Description
    400ft, 12-fiber assembly with SC/APC connector to pigtail. Constructed with plenum, tight-buffer, single-mode fiber and interlocking armor. Ideal for indoor distributed antennas systems (DAS).
  • Qty/ Uom
    1 Each