Menu

COVID-19 Update: We're here to help and ready to support your needs. Learn More
Tessco Logomark

50ft 2F SM TB Plenum Cable w/ SC/APC and Eye

  • TESSCO SKU: 217548
  • QTY/UOM: 1 EACH
  • UPC: 646444317689
  • MFG PART #: 10416952

VENTEV 10416952 50ft, 2-fiber assembly with SC/APC connectors and a pulling eye. Constructed with plenum, tight-buffer, single-mode fiber. Ideal for indoor distributed antennas systems (DAS).

Technical Specs

  • Manufacturer
    Ventev
  • Cable Length
    50 ft
  • Fiber Count
    2 (Duplex)
  • Fiber Category
    OS2
  • Connector Type
    SC, SC
  • Connector Polish
    APC, APC
  • Description
    50ft, 2-fiber assembly with SC/APC connectors and a pulling eye. Constructed with plenum, tight-buffer, single-mode fiber. Ideal for indoor distributed antennas systems (DAS).
  • Qty/ Uom
    1 Each