Menu

Tessco Logomark

PoE 10/100BaseTX, 1x SC MM Media Converter

  • TESSCO SKU: 582479
  • QTY/UOM: 1 EACH
  • UPC: 729198990909
  • MFG PART #: IMC-P101-M-SC-T

MOXA PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi- mode port with SC connector, -40 to 75C operating temperature.

Technical Specs

  • Media Transport
    Multi-Mode Fiber
  • Media Converter Connectors
    RJ45, SC
  • Manufacturer
    Moxa Americas, Inc.
  • Description
    PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode port with SC connector, -40 to 75C operating temperature.
  • Qty/ Uom
    1 Each