Menu

Tessco Logomark

10/100/1000-1000BaseLX SC Gigabit Media Converter

  • TESSCO SKU: 585557
  • QTY/UOM: 1 EACH
  • UPC: 037332153777
  • MFG PART #: N785-001-SC

N785-001-SC Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC 10/100/1000 Gigabit Media Converter is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. With advanced features such as selectable half or full duplex operation on the fiber port, 1310 nm wavelength, automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration and link fault pass-through, the N785-001-SC supplies superior signal quality and gives you ultimate network control. The N785-001-SC is compatible with both 62.5/125 and 50/125 multimode fiber cable.

Technical Specs

  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite
  • Qty/ Uom
    1 Each