Menu

There will be scheduled maintenance on June 19, 2021 from 5-8 a.m. ET. Tessco.com will be unavailable during that time.
Tessco Logomark

10/100BT/TX to 100BaseFX Single Fiber Converter

  • TESSCO SKU: 418804
  • QTY/UOM: 1 EACH
  • UPC: 646444188043
  • MFG PART #: 065-1176BLFS

The Signamax 065-1176ALFS switching single fiber WDM media converters with link fault signaling. Includes one 10/100BaseT/TX to 100Base FX SC simplex single mode connection with 1550 nm transmit and 13100 nm receive wavelengths covering up to 20 km distance.

Technical Specs

  • Media Converter Connectors
    RJ45, SC
  • Manufacturer
    Signamax/AESP
  • Description
    10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX single fiber converter. 1550TX, 1310RX, 20km span. SC Simplex singlemode.
  • AC Input Voltage Range
    110-115 V
  • Media Transport
    Single-Mode Fiber, Ethernet
  • Qty/ Uom
    1 Each