Menu

Tessco Logomark

100/120-40Gb Brk Cas 2x24 MTP/MPO-6x12 OM4 MTP/MPO

  • TESSCO SKU: 596173
  • QTY/UOM: 1 EACH
  • UPC: 037332184559
  • MFG PART #: N482-2M24-6M12

N482-2M24-6M12 Tripp Lite's N482-2M24-6M12 is a High Density 100/120Gb to 40Gb Breakout Cassette, with (x2) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO connections to (x6) 12-Fiber, OM4, MTP/MPO connections. For use with Tripp Lite's N482-01U and N482-02U High Density Fiber Enclosure Panels; up to 5 cassettes per N482-01U, or up to 14 cassettes per N482-02U. Installation is simple, with the cassette being easily installed or removed using push / pull tabs to lock or unlock it from the panel; no tools required. Furthermore, each cassette features factory terminated connectors that reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations. Max insertion loss of 0.35dB. Constructed of heavy-duty steel housing.

Related Media

Technical Specs

  • Qty/ Uom
    1 Each
  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite