text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
AESP, Inc.
100Base FX/OC3/STM1 SFP Module
GSA
NCNR
TESSCO SKU: 579352
UPC: 579352
QTY/UOM: 1/each
MFG PART #: 065-73FXSM40MG

Multimode SFP module with FP laser that supports Gigabit Ethernet distances of up to 40 kilomters and funcitons at the 1310 nm wavelength.

This Gigabit SFP 100Base Fiber family supports standard Enterprise applications.

These versatile SFP Modules can be positioned for Metro access Rings, point-to-point networking, and SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1 over singlemode and multimode fiber.

Related Media