Menu

Tessco Logomark
Belden GSA

10m OS2 Duplex SC/APC - SC/APC Patch Cord

  • TESSCO SKU: 544580
  • QTY/UOM: 1 EACH
  • UPC: 628575480500
  • MFG PART #: FPSSASA010MR2XY

BELDEN's FiberExpress pre-terminated assemblies. Uncomplicated, robust, versatile, and conveniently available. Superior quality and performance FX patch cords deliver a robust design to withstand the rigors of daily use in both off-the-shelf standard configurations and rapid custom tailored installations.

Technical Specs

  • Fiber Category
    OS2
  • Fiber Count
    2 (Duplex)
  • Connector Type
    SC, SC
  • Connector Polish
    APC, APC
  • Manufacturer
    Belden
  • Description
    10M, SC/APC to SC/APC Patch Cord 2.0MM, Duplex, OS2, Zip Cord Riser-Rated (OFNR), Yellow Jacket
  • Cable Length
    10 m
  • Qty/ Uom
    1 Each