Menu

Tessco Logomark

Gigabit Fiber SFPs - LC Singlemode

  • TESSCO SKU: 579809
  • QTY/UOM: 1 EACH
  • UPC: 729198071073
  • MFG PART #: 065-79EZXMG

Single mode SFP module that supports Gigabit Ethernet distances of up to 110 kilomters and funcitons at the 1550 nm wavelength.

This Gigabit SFP Fiber family supports standard Enterprise applications.

These versatile SFP modules can be positioned for distributed multi-processing, switch-to-switch interfacing, high speed I/O for file servers, Enterprise router / server interfacing.

Related Media

Technical Specs

  • Interface Type
    Duplex LC
  • Port Connection
    SFP
  • Qty/ Uom
    1 Each
  • Fiber Mode
    Single-Mode
  • Manufacturer
    Signamax/AESP
  • SFP Connection Type
    LC
  • SFP Type
    SFP
  • Hardened
    Yes
  • Description
    Hardened Gigabit fiber SFP, LC single mode. 110km distance over 1550nm cable.
  • Number of Ports
    1